2022-2023 Fixtures

 

September
Sat 17th United Rugby Ulster vs Connacht 7.35pm Ravenhill
Sat 24th United Rugby Scarlets vs Ulster 1pm Parc Y Scarlets
Fri 30th United Rugby Ulster vs Leinster 7.35pm Ravenhill
October
Sat 8th United Rugby Ulster vs Ospreys 7.35pm Ravenhill
Sat 15th United Rugby Lions vs Ulster 1pm Emirates Park
Sat 22nd United Rugby Sharks vs Ulster 5.15pm Kings park
Sat 29th United Rugby Munster vs Ulster 5.15pm Thomond Park
November
Sat 5th International Ireland vs South Africa 5.30pm Lansdowne Rd
Sat 12th International Ireland vs Fiji 1.00pm Lansdowne Rd
Sat 19th International Ireland vs Australia 8.00pm Lansdowne Rd
Fri 25th United Rugby Ulster vs Zebre 7.35pm Ravenhill
December
Sat 3rd United Rugby Leinster vs Ulster 7.35pm RDS
9/10/11 European Champions Cup Sale vs Ulster TBC AJ Bell Stadium
16/17/18 European Champions Cup Ulster vs Stade Rochelais TBC Ravenhill
Fri 23rd United Rugby Connacht vs Ulster 7.35pm Sportsground
January
Sun 1st United Rugby Ulster vs Munster 5.15pm Ravenhill
Sat 7th United Rugby Benetton vs Ulster 1pm Stadio Monigo
13/14/15 European Champions Cup Stade Rochelais vs Ulster TBC Stade Marcel-Deflandre
20/21/22 European Champions Cup Ulster vs Sale TBC Ravenhill
Fri 27th United Rugby Ulster vs Stormers 7.35pm Ravenhill
February
Sat 4th Six Nations Wales vs Ireland 2.15pm Millennium Stadium
Sat 4th Six Nations England vs Scotland 4.45pm Twickenham
Sun 5th Six Nations Italy vs France 3pm Stadio Olympico
Sat 11th Six Nations Ireland vs France 2.15pm Lansdowne Road
Sat 11th Six Nations Scotland vs Wales 4.45pm Murrayfield
Sun 12th Six Nations England vs Italy 3pm Twickenham
Fri 17th United Rugby Glasgow vs Ulster 7.35pm Scotstoun
Sat 25th Six Nations Italy vs Ireland 2.15pm Stadio Olympico
Sat 25th Six Nations Wales vs England 4.45pm Millennium Stadium
Sun 26th Six Nations France vs Scotland 3pm Stade de France
March
Sat 4th United Rugby Cardiff vs Ulster 7.35pm Cardiff Arms Park
Sat 11th Six Nations Italy vs Wales 2.15pm Stadio Olympico
Sat 11th Six Nations England vs France 4.45pm Twickenham
Sun 12th Six Nations Scotland vs Ireland 3pm Murrayfield
Sat 18th Six Nations Scotland vs Italy 12.30pm Murrayfield
Sat 18th Six Nations France vs Wales 2.45pm Stade de France
Sat 18th Six Nations Ireland vs England 5pm Lansdowne Road
Sat 25th United Rugby Ulster vs Bulls 7.35pm Ravenhill
31/1/2 European Champions Cup Round of 16 TBC
April
7/8/9 European Champions Cup Quarters TBC
Fri 14th United Rugby Ulster vs Dragons 7.35pm Ravenhill
Fri 21st United Rugby Ulster vs Edinburgh 7.35pm Ravenhill
28/29/30 European Champions Cup Semis TBC
May
Fri 19th European Challenge Cup TBC Lansdowne Rd
Sat 20th European Champions Cup TBC Lansdowne Rd

Autumn Internationals 2022

The Autumn internationals shown in the Arbele Lounge

October
Sat 29th Scotland vs Australia 5.30pm
November
Sat 5th Scotland vs Fiji 1.00pm
Sat 5th Wales vs New Zealand 3.15pm
Sat 5th Ireland vs South Africa 5.30pm Big Screen
Sat 5th France vs Australia 8pm
Sun 6th England vs Argentina 2.15pm
Sat 12th Ireland vs Fiji 1.00pm Big Screen
Sat 12th England vs Japan 3.15pm
Sat 12th Wales vs Argentina 5.30pm
Sat 12th France vs South Africa 8.00pm
Sun 13th Scotland vs New Zealand 2.15pm
Sat 19th Wales vs Georgia 1.00pm
Sat 19th Scotland vs Argentina 3.15pm
Sat 19th England vs New Zealand 5.30pm
Sat 19th Ireland vs Australia 8.00pm Big Screen
Sun 20th France vs Japan tbc
Sat 26th Wales vs Australia 3.15pm
Sat 26th England vs South Africa 5.30pm

 

 

 

Main Menus

Check out our Lunch, Evening and Sunday Menus

Menus